Download TVB Anime Online Drama
TVB Anime Online - Community Sharing for Fans from Fans~

Welcome, Guest
You have to register before you can post on our site.

Username/Email:
  

Password
  





Search Forums

(Advanced Search)

Forum Statistics
» Members: 2,211
» Latest member: TMaudsley
» Forum threads: 36,420
» Forum posts: 45,553

Full Statistics

Online Users
There are currently 23 online users.
» 0 Member(s) | 23 Guest(s)

Latest Threads
CODE-V release short audi...
Last Post: SNSD-BoA-Fan
Yesterday 12:16 PM
» Replies: 0
» Views: 11
Yoon Hyun Sang and IU&#39...
Last Post: SNSD-BoA-Fan
Yesterday 12:16 PM
» Replies: 0
» Views: 10
INFINITE F unveil all jac...
Last Post: SNSD-BoA-Fan
Yesterday 12:16 PM
» Replies: 0
» Views: 8
Nicole expresses her exci...
Last Post: SNSD-BoA-Fan
Yesterday 12:16 PM
» Replies: 0
» Views: 8
LABOUM ask 'What Abou...
Last Post: SNSD-BoA-Fan
Yesterday 08:47 AM
» Replies: 0
» Views: 19
Happy birthday to WASSUP&...
Last Post: SNSD-BoA-Fan
Yesterday 05:06 AM
» Replies: 0
» Views: 23

 
  CODE-V release short audio for 'Never Ending Story'
Posted by: SNSD-BoA-Fan - Yesterday 12:16 PM - No Replies

CODE-V release an official short audio for their 7th Japanese single 'Never Ending Story'.

The group are currently promoting with three members for the meantime as Sang Woo, Na Law, and Rui are on hiatus. The single will be released on November 5.

Listen to Sol, Woo Sik, and Taehoon below:





Posted on Fri, 31 Oct 2014 13:15:00 +0000 at http://www.dkpopnews.net/2014/10/code-v-...never.html
Author: noreply@blogger.com (kyuri shana)
Print this item Send this item to a friend

  Yoon Hyun Sang and IU's still cuts from 'When Would It Be' MV released
Posted by: SNSD-BoA-Fan - Yesterday 12:16 PM - No Replies


The still cuts of Yoon Hyun Sang and IU from their duet song 'When Would It Be' MV have been released.

Aside from their dreamy vocals and powerful harmony, the fantasy fairytale concept of the music video is already attractive. Yoon Hyun Sang looks so charming playing a piano while IU is like a fairy in her costume and long hair.

Check out the photos below and in just you missed the MV, watch it here:



Posted on Fri, 31 Oct 2014 13:45:00 +0000 at http://www.dkpopnews.net/2014/10/yoon-hy...-from.html
Author: noreply@blogger.com (kyuri shana)
Print this item Send this item to a friend

  INFINITE F unveil all jacket photos for 'Signs of Love'
Posted by: SNSD-BoA-Fan - Yesterday 12:16 PM - No Replies
Regular Edition
Following the jacket image for INFINITE F's Limited Edition A single album 'Signs of Love', which is illustrated by popular mangaka Akiko Higashimura who is notable for her manga ' Kuragehime' or 'Princess Jellyfish', the rest of the jacket image for other versions are released today.

The jacket images includes the newly released ones for Limited Edition B and Regular version which is a back to back image of the three members and one with Akiko Higashimura's illustration.

The single album 'Signs of Love' of INFINITE's unit will be released on November 19.

 Limited Edition B

 Limited Edition A


Posted on Fri, 31 Oct 2014 14:15:00 +0000 at http://www.dkpopnews.net/2014/10/infinit...s-for.html
Author: noreply@blogger.com (kyuri shana)
Print this item Send this item to a friend

  Nicole expresses her excitement through an aegyo
Posted by: SNSD-BoA-Fan - Yesterday 12:16 PM - No Replies

Nicole seems really as excited as her fans for her upcoming comeback as a solo artist and shares how excited she is.

On her instagram, Nicole writes, "Kyaa! It's been a long time. I'm really... bored," In the photo, Nicole is sitting on a sofa making an aegyo expression."

Meanwhile, Nicole is currently in the midst of her solo debut preparation and will be making her comeback very soon so keep yourself updated!


Posted on Fri, 31 Oct 2014 15:00:00 +0000 at http://www.dkpopnews.net/2014/10/nicole-...rough.html
Author: noreply@blogger.com (kyuri shana)
Print this item Send this item to a friend

  LABOUM ask 'What About You' in new MV and comeback performance
Posted by: SNSD-BoA-Fan - Yesterday 08:47 AM - No Replies

LABOUM release the follow up song 'What About You' from their debut album and its MV today.

With a music box as the girls' concept, LABOUM try out a new version of the song and make it upbeat for their choreography. They also showcase each members' vocal skills.

Watch the MV and their comeback performance at Music Bank today.





Posted on Fri, 31 Oct 2014 12:45:00 +0000 at http://www.dkpopnews.net/2014/10/laboum-...ew-mv.html
Author: noreply@blogger.com (kyuri shana)
Print this item Send this item to a friend

  Happy birthday to WASSUP's Jiae
Posted by: SNSD-BoA-Fan - Yesterday 05:06 AM - No Replies
Birth Name: Kim Ji Ae
Stage Name: Jiae
Birthday: October 31, 1995
Label: Mafia Record
Group: WA$$UP
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 168 cm
Blood type: O
Instrument: Guitar
Favorite colors: purple, blue
Instagram: @jiae1031

Posted on Fri, 31 Oct 2014 06:00:00 +0000 at http://www.dkpopnews.net/2014/10/happy-b...-jiae.html
Author: noreply@blogger.com (Tok Bokki)
Print this item Send this item to a friend

Please vote for TVB Anime Online
Anime Websites Server anime100 anime100 Anime Topsite Anime Lodge - Promote & Advertise Your Anime Web Site
Anime Toplist Spicy Topsites Anime Toplist - The Best Anime and Manga Sites PPN Top 50